Results as of 1:17 PM Wednesday, April 27, 2016

Latest Results

101A Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 07:00am

entry lanetime  
1.   Hao, C. (Hockaday) A 1 3:43.20
2.   Gruzen, S. (Texas Rowing Center) A 4 3:43.98
3.   Kushner, S. (White Rock) A 3 3:53.56
4.   Herleman, N. (Ursuline) C 5 4:00.86
5.   Gill, N. (Austin) B 2 4:02.36

101B Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 07:06am

entry lanetime  
1.   Dolan, K. (Parati) A 3 3:37.30
2.   Ni'Shuilleabhain, H. (Ursuline) A 5 3:39.85
3.   South, S. (Texas Rowing Center) C 4 3:50.64
4.   Gianakopoulos, M. (Austin) A 2 4:03.11
5.   Curbo, E. (Ursuline) D 6 4:03.64

101C Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 07:12am

entry lanetime  
1.   Sipes, H. (Founders) A 3 3:37.10
2.   Childs, D. (Texas Rowing Center) D 6 3:46.35
3.   Kelly, B. (Texas Rowing Center) D 4 3:46.86
4.   Martin, T. (Ursuline) B 5 3:51.41
5.   Robinson, C. (Parati) B 2 4:02.41

102A Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 07:18am

entry lanetime  
1.   Knowles, J. (Founders) A 4 3:53.84
2.   Guilloteau, C. (Austin) A 3 4:17.68
3.   Allred, T. (Ursuline) C 2 4:27.91
4.   Gruntmane, L. (Hockaday) B 6 4:44.68
5.   Morosky, P. (Texas Rowing Center) C 1 4:48.32
6.   Pisipati, E. (Bay Area) A 5 4:51.68

102B Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 07:24am

entry lanetime  
1.   Knifton, K. (Texas Rowing Center) A 3 3:56.63
2.   Okeefe, A. (Parati) A 4 4:11.31
3.   Jones, M. (Hockaday) A 5 4:20.97
4.   DeWitt, A. (Ursuline) A 2 4:23.76
5.   Pomerantz, R. (Austin) C 6 4:38.26

102C Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 07:30am

entry lanetime  
1.   Gildersleeve, K. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 4 4:03.80
2.   Polma, S. (Ursuline) B 2 4:22.86
3.   Lay, K. (White Rock) A 5 4:26.06
4.   Wyssbrod, S. (Hockaday) C 6 4:26.44
5.   Sankaran, L. (Texas Rowing Center) D 1 4:27.66
6.   Hudson, B. (Dallas) A 3 4:50.94

102D Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 07:36am

entry lanetime  
1.   Guerrero, P. (Austin) B 5 4:12.00
2.   Pfluger, H. (Texas Rowing Center) B 2 4:19.00
3.   Raggio, M. (Lake Houston Rowing) A 3 4:20.72
4.   Ban, M. (White Rock) B 6 4:37.47
5.   Olson, J. (Parati) B 4 4:56.56

103A Mens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 07:54am

entry lanetime  
1.   Graf, B. (Texas Rowing Center) A 4 3:18.30
2.   Jaramillo, Z. (Parati) A 5 3:20.43
3.   Kim, J. (Austin) A 3 3:23.16
4.   Tunstead, R. (Woodlands) A 2 3:23.89

103B Mens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:00am

entry lanetime  
1.   Pirie, M. (Parati) B 6 3:19.44
2.   Ludwig-Bernardo, E. (St. Mark's) A 3 3:24.50
3.   Bundrant, W. (Texas Rowing Center) B 4 3:25.93
4.   Parmar, S. (St. Mark's) B 2 3:31.50
5.   Foster, T. (Texas Rowing Center) C 5 3:37.93

104A Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:06am

entry lanetime  
1.   Walz, D. (Dallas) A 5 3:42.30
2.   Berrier, H. (Texas Rowing Center) A 4 3:44.39
3.   Schweizer, A. (White Rock) C 1 3:53.24
4.   Duessel, E. (Episcopal School of Dallas) B 3 3:54.52
5.   Franco, P. (Austin) B 2 4:10.02
6.   Csaky, K. (St. Mark's) C 6 4:23.45

104B Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:12am

entry lanetime  
1.   Gosslee, M. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 4 3:44.90
2.   Shellum-Gonzalez, A. (Parati) C 5 3:49.59

104C Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:18am

entry lanetime  
1.   Shellum-Gonzalez, C. (Parati) A 4 3:52.38
2.   Valdes, A. (Texas Rowing Center) B 5 3:54.32
3.   Castillo, R. (White Rock) B 6 4:08.22
4.   Mook, E. (Cambridge) A 3 4:10.82
5.   Phillips, P. (Episcopal School of Dallas) D 1 4:17.22
6.   Ching, A. (St. Mark's) D 2 4:22.89

104D Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:24am

entry lanetime  
1.   Martin, E. (Dallas) B 5 3:45.35
2.   Potter, V. (Parati) B 4 3:48.80
3.   Freitas, H. (White Rock) A 3 3:55.23
4.   Kim, C. (St. Mark's) B 2 3:55.69
5.   Greening, W. (Episcopal School of Dallas) C 6 4:36.76

105A Womens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:30am

entry lanetime  
1.   White, E. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 4 3:30.10
2.   Ratakonda, M. (Hockaday) A 3 3:32.61
3.   Villegas, P. (Ursuline) A 6 3:33.04
4.   Ayres, P. (Austin) A 5 3:35.40
5.   Rutledge, M. (Woodlands) A 2 3:45.12

105B Womens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 08:36am

entry lanetime  
1.   Glasgow, A. (Founders) A 4 3:32.30
2.   Pineda, A. (Parati) A 3 3:35.56
3.   McKerrihan, K. (Texas Rowing Center) A 5 3:37.06
4.   Albert, I. (White Rock) A 2 3:50.24
5.   Malerba, G. (Austin) B 6 3:52.77

106A Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 08:54am

entry lanetime  
1.   Dolan, K. (Parati) A 4 3:53.60
2.   Williams, E. (Founders) B 3 3:56.57
3.   Nesbitt, J. (Hockaday) A 6 4:00.00
4.   Orr, A. (Dallas) A 5 4:14.32
5.   Stollenwerck, A. (Ursuline) C 2 4:22.50
6.   Holm, A. (Austin) C 1 4:28.47

106B Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 09:00am

entry lanetime  
1.   Hart, P. (Founders) A 4 3:57.60
2.   Patterson, C. (Ursuline) A 3 3:58.54
3.   Kushner, S. (White Rock) B 2 4:08.07
4.   Williams, A. (Austin) A 5 4:30.68
5.   Olson, J. (Parati) C 1 5:07.29

106C Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 09:06am

entry lanetime  
1.   Martin, T. (Ursuline) B 4 4:05.46
2.   Gianakopoulos, M. (Austin) B 5 4:06.74
3.   Vega, I. (White Rock) A 3 4:14.32
4.   Huerta, A. (Parati) B 2 4:16.93

107A Mens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 09:24am

entry lanetime  
1.   Ragan, B. (Austin) A 4 3:05.20
2.   James, A. (St. Mark's) A 5 3:09.67
3.   Castro, J. (Parati) B 6 3:12.20
4.   Childs, Z. (Texas Rowing Center) A 3 3:14.07
5.   Rock, C. (Woodlands) A 2 3:16.60

107B Mens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 09:30am

entry lanetime  
1.   Smith, E. (Parati) A 3 3:06.41
2.   Robinson, M. (Dallas) A 4 3:21.89
3.   Kirby, P. (St. Mark's) B 2 3:26.39
4.   Soto, A. (White Rock) A 5 3:30.04

108A Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 09:36am

entry lanetime  
1.   Jablonski, N. (Parati) C 1 3:33.40
2.   Gies, N. (Episcopal School of Dallas) B 3 3:35.60
3.   McKinney, I. (Texas Rowing Center) A 4 3:37.89
4.   Mintz, S. (Austin) B 5 4:12.92
5.   Horigome-Pigg, J. (St. Mark's) D 6 4:20.14

108B Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 09:42am

entry lanetime  
1.   Pirie, M. (Parati) A 4 3:28.20
2.   Blab, S. (Austin) A 2 3:35.61
3.   Limon, A. (Texas Rowing Center) C 3 3:38.96
4.   Rogers, K. (Parati) D 7 3:51.86
5.   Ludwig-Bernardo, E. (St. Mark's) B 6 3:57.14
6.   Agnew, T. (Woodlands) A 5 3:59.51

108C Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 09:48am

entry lanetime  
1.   Lynaugh, S. (Texas Rowing Center) B 4 3:30.30
2.   Hessel, T. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 3 3:38.55
3.   Jaramillo, Z. (Parati) B 5 3:43.22
4.   Rizzo, L. (Austin) C 1 3:44.36
5.   Jefferis, S. (Woodlands) B 2 3:52.17
6.   Zhang, T. (St. Mark's) C 6 4:02.25

117A Womens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 10:06am

entry lanetime  
1.   Cohen, T. (Hockaday) A 3 4:03.00
2.   Brown, L. (Parati) A 4 4:06.31
3.   Cantu, A. (Dallas) B 6 4:21.81
4.   Hall, C. (Woodlands) A 5 4:26.56
5.   Antley, F. (Bay Area) B 2 4:30.59

117B Womens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 10:12am

entry lanetime  
1.   Toudouze, T. (Founders) A 4 4:05.90
2.   Dolan, K. (Parati) C 6 4:14.06
3.   Prado, S. (White Rock) B 2 4:15.53
4.   Amstutz, S. (Texas Rowing Center) A 3 4:23.13
5.   Krishna, G. (Bay Area) A 5 4:25.84
6.   Rutledge, M. (Woodlands) C 1 4:27.74

117C Womens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 10:18am

entry lanetime  
1.   Butero, G. (Parati) B 3 4:13.53
2.   Hutcheson, D. (Dallas) A 6 4:17.90
3.   Keane, M. (White Rock) A 5 4:22.71
4.   Dixon, C. (Woodlands) B 4 4:38.69

101 Womens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 10:36am

entry lanetime  
1.   Sipes, H. (Founders) A 5 3:34.90
2.   Dolan, K. (Parati) A 3 3:35.42
3.   Ni'Shuilleabhain, H. (Ursuline) A 2 3:38.07
4.   Hao, C. (Hockaday) A 4 3:39.35
5.   Gruzen, S. (Texas Rowing Center) A 1 3:42.57
6.   Childs, D. (Texas Rowing Center) D 6 3:45.71

102s1 Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Semifinal—3 boats advancing) Saturday 10:46am

entry lanetime  
1.   Knowles, J. (Founders) A 3 3:48.90
2.   Knifton, K. (Texas Rowing Center) A 4 3:53.31
3.   Okeefe, A. (Parati) A 5 4:05.45
4.   Guilloteau, C. (Austin) A 2 4:07.99
5.   Allred, T. (Ursuline) C 6 4:25.69
6.   Jones, M. (Hockaday) A 1 4:30.34

102s2 Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Semifinal—3 boats advancing) Saturday 10:52am

entry lanetime  
1.   Gildersleeve, K. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 4 4:00.71
2.   Guerrero, P. (Austin) B 3 4:11.14
3.   Polma, S. (Ursuline) B 5 4:14.99
4.   Raggio, M. (Lake Houston Rowing) A 1 4:17.39
5.   Lay, K. (White Rock) A 6 4:22.57
6.   Pfluger, H. (Texas Rowing Center) B 2 4:23.46

103 Mens Junior JV Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 10:58am

entry lanetime  
1.   Pirie, M. (Parati) B 3 3:12.79
2.   Graf, B. (Texas Rowing Center) A 4 3:16.00
3.   Bundrant, W. (Texas Rowing Center) B 6 3:19.28
4.   Jaramillo, Z. (Parati) A 2 3:20.25
5.   Ludwig-Bernardo, E. (St. Mark's) A 5 3:23.60
6.   Kim, J. (Austin) A 1 3:24.00

104s1 Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Semifinal—0 boats advancing) Saturday 11:08am

entry lanetime  
1.   Walz, D. (Dallas) A 3 3:38.60
2.   Berrier, H. (Texas Rowing Center) A 5 3:42.32
3.   Gosslee, M. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 4 3:43.10
4.   Schweizer, A. (White Rock) C 2 3:55.57

104s2 Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Semifinal—0 boats advancing) Saturday 11:14am

entry lanetime  
1.   Martin, E. (Dallas) B 3 3:47.57
2.   Potter, V. (Parati) B 2 3:53.09
3.   Castillo, R. (White Rock) B 6 3:59.27
4.   Valdes, A. (Texas Rowing Center) B 5 3:59.82
5.   Shellum-Gonzalez, C. (Parati) A 4 4:01.60
6.   Freitas, H. (White Rock) A 1 4:04.31

105 Womens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 11:20am

entry lanetime  
1.   White, E. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 3 3:27.60
2.   Glasgow, A. (Founders) A 4 3:28.45
3.   McKerrihan, K. (Texas Rowing Center) A 1 3:30.12
4.   Villegas, P. (Ursuline) A 6 3:31.59
5.   Ratakonda, M. (Hockaday) A 5 3:31.99
6.   Pineda, A. (Parati) A 2 3:35.34

106 Womens Junior JV Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 11:30am

entry lanetime  
1.   Dolan, K. (Parati) A 3 3:51.80
2.   Williams, E. (Founders) B 6 3:57.35
3.   Patterson, C. (Ursuline) A 2 3:57.96
4.   Hart, P. (Founders) A 5 4:00.02
5.   Gianakopoulos, M. (Austin) B 1 4:01.06
6.   Martin, T. (Ursuline) B 4 4:04.27

107 Mens Junior Varsity Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 11:40am

entry lanetime  
1.   Ragan, B. (Austin) A 3 3:04.03
2.   Smith, E. (Parati) A 4 3:07.07
3.   Castro, J. (Parati) B 1 3:11.21
4.   Robinson, M. (Dallas) A 2 3:16.92
5.   Kirby, P. (St. Mark's) B 6 3:18.78
6.   James, A. (St. Mark's) A 5 3:27.14

108 Mens Junior JV Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 11:50am

entry lanetime  
1.   Lynaugh, S. (Texas Rowing Center) B 4 3:27.20
2.   Pirie, M. (Parati) A 5 3:28.11
3.   Blab, S. (Austin) A 1 3:33.79
4.   Jablonski, N. (Parati) C 3 3:35.58
5.   Gies, N. (Episcopal School of Dallas) B 2 3:36.90
6.   Hessel, T. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 6 3:38.26

109 Mens Masters Lightweight Single Scull (Final) Saturday 12:00pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   Nash, M. (Woodlands) 4 3:31.99 = 3:55.99 - 24.00
2.   Crawford, W. (Texas Rowing Center) 5 3:46.84 = 4:26.84 - 40.00
3.   Kappil, J. (Bay Area) 3 4:33.52 = 4:57.52 - 24.00

111A Womens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:10pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Ayres, P. (Austin) A 4 3:38.88
2.   Butero, G. (Parati) A 3 3:40.32
3.   Thompson, D. (Ursuline) A 5 3:45.82
4.   Rutledge, M. (Woodlands) A 2 3:48.04
5.   Antley, F. (Bay Area) A 1 3:54.00
6.   Malerba, G. (Austin) C 7 3:59.64
7.   Furrh, A. (White Rock) A 6 3:59.93

111B Womens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:16pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Hutcheson, D. (Dallas) B 5 3:48.60
2.   Anders, L. (Austin) B 6 3:51.41
3.   Glasgow, A. (Founders) A 3 3:51.95
4.   Prator, M. (Parati) B 7 4:00.17
5.   Clardy, J. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 4 4:06.74
6.   Henderson, F. (Hockaday) A 2 4:08.12
7.   Punke, M. (Woodlands) B 1 4:11.20

112A Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 01:28pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Dolan, E. (Parati) A 5 3:49.90
2.   Rodriguez, G. (Texas Rowing Center) C 1 3:54.53
3.   Guilloteau, C. (Austin) A 4 3:58.60
4.   Allred, T. (Ursuline) B 6 3:59.32
5.   Gildersleeve, K. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 3 4:01.60
6.   Diamond, F. (Hockaday) B 2 4:10.77

112B Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 01:34pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Spracklen, S. (Texas Rowing Center) A 3 3:44.25
2.   Raggio, M. (Lake Houston Rowing) A 2 4:05.55
3.   Walker, G. (Texas Rowing Center) D 1 4:10.93
4.   Ban, M. (White Rock) B 6 4:14.48
5.   Ritter Pleitez, S. (Dallas) A 5 4:19.15
6.   DeWitt, A. (Ursuline) A 4 4:43.65

112C Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 01:40pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Jones, M. (Hockaday) A 4 3:53.40
2.   Pfluger, H. (Texas Rowing Center) B 2 3:55.81
3.   Lay, K. (White Rock) A 5 4:01.03
4.   Smith, C. (Austin) B 3 4:10.44
5.   Moin, A. (Texas Rowing Center) E 1 4:25.19

114A Mens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:52pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Sands, V. (Dallas) A 4 3:23.40
2.   Hamid-Khani, J. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 3 3:28.30
3.   Rock, C. (Woodlands) A 5 3:29.66
4.   Kirby, P. (St. Mark's) A 1 3:38.78
5.   Upfield, C. (Cambridge) A 2 3:55.03

114B Mens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 01:58pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Ragan, B. (Austin) A 2 3:27.78
2.   Hendrix, G. (Texas Rowing Center) A 4 3:28.04
3.   Schofield, J. (Parati) A 3 3:33.82
4.   Petersen, C. (Dallas) B 5 3:42.53
5.   Kennedy, C. (Woodlands) B 1 3:50.39
6.   Stroot, D. (St. Mark's) B 6 4:10.89

116A Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 02:16pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Nichols, D. (Parati) A 4 3:20.25
2.   Straka, R. (Lake Houston Rowing) A 3 3:32.09
3.   Berrier, H. (Texas Rowing Center) A 5 3:32.43
4.   Minnis, W. (Episcopal School of Dallas) C 1 3:40.16
5.   Freitas, H. (White Rock) C 6 3:46.67
6.   Kang, J. (St. Mark's) B 2 3:53.50

116B Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 02:22pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Gosslee, M. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 4 3:23.60
2.   Shellum-Gonzalez, A. (Parati) C 6 3:32.74
3.   Yoo, D. (St. Mark's) A 2 3:38.41
4.   Funderburk, C. (White Rock) A 3 3:46.17
5.   Leary, J. (Texas Rowing Center) B 5 3:47.96
6.   Burke, T. (St. Mark's) D 7 4:26.44

116C Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 02:28pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Reyes-Cruz, W. (Dallas) A 5 3:22.94
2.   Turati, A. (Parati) B 4 3:27.50
3.   Funderburk, D. (White Rock) B 3 3:29.70
4.   Smith, J. (Episcopal School of Dallas) B 2 3:33.60
5.   Meyer, W. (Texas Rowing Center) C 1 3:42.38
6.   Brewster, K. (St. Mark's) C 6 3:50.10

118A Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 02:34pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Prichett, B. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 4 3:47.30
2.   Devlyn, D. (Texas Rowing Center) A 5 3:52.96
3.   Spencer, A. (Hockaday) A 3 4:02.14
4.   Wood, M. (Ursuline) B 1 4:13.21
5.   Okeefe, A. (Parati) A 2 4:30.93

118B Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 02:40pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Knowles, J. (Founders) A 5 3:50.91
2.   Villegas, P. (Ursuline) A 4 3:57.66
3.   White, E. (Episcopal School of Dallas) B 3 4:05.13
4.   Morse, C. (Texas Rowing Center) B 2 4:10.57
5.   Hofmeister, K. (Ursuline) C 1 4:32.75

119A Mens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 03:10pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Holdsworth, J. (Woodlands) A 5 3:42.20
2.   Sands, V. (Dallas) B 3 3:43.32
3.   Eastwick, N. (Parati) B 1 3:43.99
4.   Kappil, J. (Bay Area) A 2 4:04.29
5.   Lee, C. (Cambridge) 6 4:50.46
6.   Mintz, S. (Austin) A 4 5:02.61

119B Mens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 03:16pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Stener, J. (Unaff. (USA)) A 5 3:37.05
2.   Fox, D. (Dallas) A 4 3:42.60
3.   Marlow, R. (Parati) A 3 3:45.96
4.   Hastings, K. (Texas Rowing Center) C 1 3:48.96
5.   Jefferis, S. (Woodlands) C 7 4:15.74
6.   Upfield, C. (Cambridge) B 6 4:17.81
7.   Cavitt, M. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 2 4:27.60

119C Mens Junior Single Scull (Heat—2 boats advancing) Saturday 03:22pm

entry lanetime  
1.   James, A. (St. Mark's) A 4 3:43.00
2.   Prince, E. (Texas Rowing Center) A 3 3:49.63
3.   Tunstead, R. (Woodlands) B 6 3:55.48
4.   Jaramillo, Z. (Parati) C 7 4:04.66
5.   Clarke, C. (Austin) B 1 4:11.09
6.   Moner, B. (Cambridge) A 5 4:23.70

121A Mens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 03:34pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Maguire, J. (Austin) A 4 3:27.59
2.   Hayden, C. (Parati) B 3 3:28.29
3.   Blinn, A. (St. Mark's) A 5 3:32.68
4.   Brewster, T. (White Rock) B 2 3:39.26
5.   McKinney, I. (Texas Rowing Center) C 7 3:45.43
6.   Lucero, T. (Woodlands) A 6 3:47.29
7.   Roseman, H. (Dallas) B 1 3:56.79

121B Mens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Heat—3 boats advancing) Saturday 03:40pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Castro, J. (Parati) A 4 3:27.31
2.   Lynaugh, S. (Texas Rowing Center) A 5 3:30.12
3.   Walz, D. (Dallas) A 2 3:39.09
4.   Delabano, J. (White Rock) A 7 3:40.34
5.   Graf, B. (Texas Rowing Center) B 6 3:51.49
6.   Rogers, K. (Parati) C 3 3:54.52

102 Womens Junior Novice Double Scull (Final from Semifinals) Saturday 03:52pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Knowles, J. (Founders) A 4 3:49.30
2.   Gildersleeve, K. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 3 4:01.45
3.   Okeefe, A. (Parati) A 6 4:08.38
4.   Guerrero, P. (Austin) B 2 4:09.99
5.   Polma, S. (Ursuline) B 1 4:13.42

104 Mens Junior Novice Double Scull (Final from Semifinals) Saturday 04:12pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Martin, E. (Dallas) B 3 3:37.22
2.   Walz, D. (Dallas) A 4 3:39.09
3.   Berrier, H. (Texas Rowing Center) A 5 3:41.07
4.   Gosslee, M. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 6 3:42.42
5.   Potter, V. (Parati) B 2 3:57.57
6.   Castillo, R. (White Rock) B 1 4:05.35

110 Womens Masters Eight with Cox (Final) Saturday 04:22pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   Stowe, K. (Texas Rowing Center) A 5 3:25.60 = 3:28.00 - 2.40
2.   Weekend Oarriors (Austin) A 4 3:29.85 = 3:32.75 - 2.90
RFT   Hieber, K. () 1 3:46.13 = 3:50.03 - 3.90

111 Womens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 04:32pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Ayres, P. (Austin) A 3 3:45.20
2.   Hutcheson, D. (Dallas) B 4 3:46.37
3.   Butero, G. (Parati) A 5 3:46.87
4.   Anders, L. (Austin) B 2 3:53.48
5.   Thompson, D. (Ursuline) A 6 3:53.84
6.   Glasgow, A. (Founders) A 1 3:57.73

112 Womens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 04:42pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Spracklen, S. (Texas Rowing Center) A 3 3:46.45
2.   Dolan, E. (Parati) A 5 3:50.59
3.   Rodriguez, G. (Texas Rowing Center) C 2 3:54.41
4.   Pfluger, H. (Texas Rowing Center) B 6 3:55.59
5.   Jones, M. (Hockaday) A 4 3:57.26
6.   Raggio, M. (Lake Houston Rowing) A 1 4:37.52

113 Womens Masters Lightweight Single Scull (Final) Saturday 04:52pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   Hopkins, J. (Texas Rowing Center) 4 4:14.09 = 4:44.69 - 30.60
2.   Busico, S. (Texas Rowing Center) 5 4:14.94 = 4:56.94 - 42.00
3.   Holland, T. (Austin) 3 4:21.80 = 4:36.20 - 14.40

114 Mens Junior Varsity Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 05:02pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Sands, V. (Dallas) A 4 3:18.90
2.   Hendrix, G. (Texas Rowing Center) A 5 3:21.43
3.   Ragan, B. (Austin) A 3 3:24.53
4.   Schofield, J. (Parati) A 1 3:25.24
5.   Hamid-Khani, J. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 2 3:32.21
6.   Rock, C. (Woodlands) A 6 3:35.78

115 Mens Masters Eight with Cox (Final) Saturday 05:12pm

entry laneofficial = actual - h'cap  
1.   Borchelt, S. (Texas Rowing Center) A 4 2:55.60 = 2:59.00 - 3.40
2.   Khalil, A. (Texas Rowing Center) B 3 3:10.35 = 3:13.75 - 3.40
3.   Laurence, O. (Austin) 2 3:20.55 = 3:33.05 - 12.50

116 Mens Junior Novice Quadruple Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 05:22pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Nichols, D. (Parati) A 4 3:14.60
2.   Gosslee, M. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 3 3:22.47
3.   Reyes-Cruz, W. (Dallas) A 1 3:23.72
4.   Turati, A. (Parati) B 5 3:26.97
5.   Straka, R. (Lake Houston Rowing) A 6 3:33.19
6.   Shellum-Gonzalez, A. (Parati) C 2 3:33.51

117 Womens Junior Single Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 05:32pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Toudouze, T. (Founders) A 5 3:58.90
2.   Cohen, T. (Hockaday) A 4 4:01.26
3.   Brown, L. (Parati) A 6 4:05.71
4.   Dolan, K. (Parati) C 2 4:13.32
5.   Butero, G. (Parati) B 3 4:13.82
6.   Hutcheson, D. (Dallas) A 1 4:20.50

118 Womens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 05:42pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Prichett, B. (Episcopal School of Dallas) A 3 3:43.07
2.   Knowles, J. (Founders) A 4 3:44.89
3.   Devlyn, D. (Texas Rowing Center) A 2 3:47.57
4.   Villegas, P. (Ursuline) A 5 3:49.47
5.   White, E. (Episcopal School of Dallas) B 1 3:57.32
6.   Spencer, A. (Hockaday) A 6 3:59.14

119 Mens Junior Single Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 05:52pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Stener, J. (Unaff. (USA)) A 4 3:34.39
2.   James, A. (St. Mark's) A 3 3:38.54
3.   Fox, D. (Dallas) A 1 3:39.22
4.   Holdsworth, J. (Woodlands) A 5 3:47.04
5.   Sands, V. (Dallas) B 6 3:57.47
6.   Prince, E. (Texas Rowing Center) A 2 3:59.58

121 Mens Junior Lightweight Double Scull (Final from Heats) Saturday 06:02pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Castro, J. (Parati) A 4 3:22.80
2.   Maguire, J. (Austin) A 3 3:23.86
3.   Blinn, A. (St. Mark's) A 6 3:26.11
4.   Hayden, C. (Parati) B 2 3:26.56
5.   Lynaugh, S. (Texas Rowing Center) A 5 3:27.74
6.   Walz, D. (Dallas) A 1 3:52.21

Due to the cancellation of Sunday racing the following events (205, 225, 229, 235) were run as exhibition for time only. No State Titles were awarded in these events.

225 Womens Junior Four with Cox (Final) Saturday 06:10pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Gruzen, S. (Texas Rowing Center) A 5 3:40.90
2.   Ayres, P. (Austin) A 2 3:44.90
3.   Butero, G. (Parati) A 3 3:45.98
4.   Schaefer, A. (Texas Rowing Center) B 7 3:47.15
5.   Keane, M. (White Rock) A 4 3:48.48
6.   Currie, S. (Austin) B 1 3:56.02
7.   Rutledge, M. (Woodlands) A 6 4:00.65

205 Mens Junior Eight with Cox (Final) Saturday 06:25pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Castro, J. (Parati) A 5 3:02.90
2.   Delabano, J. (White Rock) A 2 3:15.71

235 Womens Junior Eight with Cox (Final) Saturday 06:45pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Gruzen, S. (Texas Rowing Center) A 2 3:21.03
2.   Pineda, A. (Parati) A 6 3:23.82
3.   Criswell, S. (Austin) A 4 3:26.00
4.   Amstutz, S. (Texas Rowing Center) B 5 3:29.54
5.   Keane, M. (White Rock) A 3 3:31.87
6.   Moran, S. (Texas Rowing Center) C 7 3:37.00

229 Mens Junior Four with Cox (Final) Saturday 07:00pm

entry lanetime  
1.   Peers, J. (Texas Rowing Center) A 2 3:18.50
2.   Rodriguez, M. (Parati) A 4 3:18.89
3.   Rock, C. (Woodlands) A 3 3:26.78
4.   Delabano, J. (White Rock) A 6 3:31.14
5.   Soto, A. (White Rock) A 5 3:35.81
6.   Foster, T. (Texas Rowing Center) B 7 3:48.01
7.   Kim, J. (Austin) A 1 3:58.09